3102 Cambridge Dr Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $314,376 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Cambridge Dr, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $332,844, approximately $260 per square foot. 3102 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hebbville Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Shattock Nyoka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,573
Outstanding Balance
$76,666
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Shattock Nyoka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,573
Outstanding Balance
$76,666
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Peoples Marion M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,573
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Peoples Marion M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1970
Sold by
Kerbe Vernon L
Bought by
Peoples Marion M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shattock Nyoka | $98,500 | -- | |
| Shattock Nyoka | $98,500 | -- | |
| Shattock Nyoka | $98,500 | Advantage Title Co | |
| Shattock Nyoka | $98,500 | -- | |
| Shattock Nyoka | $98,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $188,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $188,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $188,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $188,000 | -- | |
| Peoples Marion M | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shattock Nyoka | $110,573 | |
| Closed | Shattock Nyoka | $110,573 | |
| Closed | Shattock Nyoka | $110,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,680 | $227,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $210,200 | $51,200 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $198,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $186,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $175,000 | $51,200 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $170,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $166,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $162,100 | $51,200 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $151,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $140,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map