3102 Chisholm Trail Bismarck, ND 58503
Country West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Chisholm Trail, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $478,755, approximately $165 per square foot. 3102 Chisholm Trail is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Highland Acres Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Hoge Jason L and Hoge Risa
Bought by
Buechler Weylin and Buechler Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,486
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Foerderer James A and Foerderer Laurie R
Bought by
Hoge Jason L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,704
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Clairmont Development Co
Bought by
Foerderer James A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buechler Weylin | $240,900 | -- | |
| Hoge Jason L | $218,380 | Nd Guaranty & Title Co | |
| Foerderer James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buechler Weylin | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoge Jason L | $174,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $202,300 | $34,450 | $167,850 |
| 2024 | $4,429 | $207,150 | $32,500 | $174,650 |
| 2023 | $4,846 | $207,150 | $32,500 | $174,650 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $188,600 | $30,900 | $157,700 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $156,400 | $26,400 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $156,400 | $26,400 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $156,400 | $26,400 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $156,400 | $26,400 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $156,400 | $21,000 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map