3102 Claiborne Cir Monroe, LA 71201
North Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $451,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,642
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Claiborne Cir, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $444,717, approximately $122 per square foot. 3102 Claiborne Cir is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Ifediora Okechukwc C
Bought by
Calhoun Twainna Fortner and Calhoun Abram Vill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,502
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$327,215
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Twainna Fortner | $258,000 | North Delta Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calhoun Twainna Fortner | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $36,223 | $4,000 | $32,223 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $36,223 | $4,000 | $32,223 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $30,389 | $4,000 | $26,389 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $30,389 | $4,000 | $26,389 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $30,389 | $4,000 | $26,389 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $30,389 | $4,000 | $26,389 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $31,011 | $5,000 | $26,011 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $31,011 | $5,000 | $26,011 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $30,976 | $5,000 | $25,976 |
| 2016 | $3,432 | $25,800 | $2,500 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $25,800 | $2,500 | $23,300 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $25,800 | $2,500 | $23,300 |
| 2013 | $2,217 | $25,800 | $2,500 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map