3102 Frederick Ave Colonial Heights, VA 23834
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Frederick Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 and is currently estimated at $241,912, approximately $201 per square foot. 3102 Frederick Ave is a home located in Colonial Heights City with nearby schools including Tussing Elementary School, Colonial Heights Middle School, and Colonial Heights High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $174,900 | $58,000 | $116,900 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $174,900 | $58,000 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $144,900 | $49,000 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $144,900 | $49,000 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $760 | $126,600 | $44,000 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $126,600 | $44,000 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $116,600 | $40,000 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $116,600 | $40,000 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map