3102 Hylan Blvd Staten Island, NY 10306
Oakwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,052
Studio
--
Bath
2,060
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10306 and is currently estimated at $832,052, approximately $403 per square foot. 3102 Hylan Blvd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 53 The Barbara Esselborn School, Myra S. Barnes Intermediate School 24, and New Dorp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Geraldine Eugene S and Geraldine Mosiello
Bought by
Zaky Ramez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,556
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Mosiello Eugene and Mosiello Geraldine
Bought by
Mosiello Michael and The Eugene S & Geraldine R Mos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaky Ramez | $684,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mosiello Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaky Ramez | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,505 | $54,900 | $11,231 | $43,669 |
| 2025 | $7,449 | $51,540 | $11,963 | $39,577 |
| 2024 | $7,449 | $46,140 | $13,263 | $32,877 |
| 2023 | $7,106 | $34,988 | $13,438 | $21,550 |
| 2022 | $6,589 | $33,900 | $16,500 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $6,553 | $31,140 | $16,500 | $14,640 |
| 2020 | $6,833 | $32,280 | $16,500 | $15,780 |
| 2019 | $7,104 | $33,960 | $16,500 | $17,460 |
| 2018 | $6,761 | $33,168 | $16,144 | $17,024 |
| 2017 | $6,379 | $31,291 | $16,175 | $15,116 |
| 2016 | $5,901 | $29,520 | $16,500 | $13,020 |
| 2015 | $5,665 | $29,520 | $16,500 | $13,020 |
| 2014 | $5,665 | $29,520 | $16,500 | $13,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map