3102 Millstone Ln Venus, TX 76084
South Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,289 - $455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Millstone Ln, Venus, TX 76084 and is currently estimated at $428,322, approximately $213 per square foot. 3102 Millstone Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mary Orr Intermediate School, Charlene McKinzey Middle, and Mansfield Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Chesmar Homes Llc
Bought by
Farrell Karin Cullen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Karin Cullen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,662 | $426,869 | $95,000 | $331,869 |
| 2024 | $8,903 | $410,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $426,869 | $95,000 | $331,869 |
| 2022 | $8,234 | $338,883 | $73,500 | $265,383 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $58,800 | $58,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $53,200 | $53,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map