3102 Nichols Rd Lithia, FL 33547
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Nichols Rd, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $432,000, approximately $188 per square foot. 3102 Nichols Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Hoffman Arthur G
Bought by
Bishop Patrick and Bishop Ronda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Patrick | $290,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $213,272 | $213,272 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $199,188 | $199,188 | -- |
| 2023 | $6,961 | $418,921 | $181,080 | $237,841 |
| 2022 | $6,315 | $378,579 | $150,900 | $227,679 |
| 2021 | $5,595 | $290,463 | $122,732 | $167,731 |
| 2020 | $5,397 | $280,759 | $116,696 | $164,063 |
| 2019 | $5,089 | $264,123 | $106,636 | $157,487 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $116,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $172,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $112,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $111,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $110,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,834 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map