3102 Phillips Rd Marathon, NY 13803
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Phillips Rd, Marathon, NY 13803 and is currently estimated at $154,827, approximately $142 per square foot. 3102 Phillips Rd is a home located in Cortland County with nearby schools including William Appleby Elementary School, Marathon High School, and Marathon Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $12,600 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map