3102 Saddle String Cir Gillette, WY 82716
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $297,233
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Saddle String Cir, Gillette, WY 82716 and is currently estimated at $279,058, approximately $156 per square foot. 3102 Saddle String Cir is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Wagonwheel Elementary School, Westwood High School, and Twin Spruce Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Jmb Of Wyoming Llc
Bought by
Figueroa Alex and Figueroa Christine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,700
Outstanding Balance
$131,365
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Michael R
Bought by
Jmb Of Wyoming Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Jmb Of Wyoming Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Alex | $196,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $18,460 | $3,170 | $15,290 |
| 2024 | $16 | $23,453 | $4,064 | $19,389 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $22,708 | $4,064 | $18,644 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $20,230 | $3,114 | $17,116 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $18,880 | $3,114 | $15,766 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $17,053 | $3,114 | $13,939 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $16,364 | $3,114 | $13,250 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $16,462 | $3,114 | $13,348 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $18,328 | $3,048 | $15,280 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $19,549 | $3,048 | $16,501 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,130 | $3,048 | $15,082 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,081 | $3,048 | $15,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map