$330,000

3102 Summit Rd Goldsboro, NC 27534

Estimated payment $2,084/month

Total Views 495
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,050 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

More Home. More Land. More Value -- Without the Raleigh Price Tag. Smart buyers stop scrolling here. Tucked just off Hwy 70 on a beautifully landscaped half-acre, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch delivers the kind of space, updates, and privacy that Triangle buyers are paying $100,000 more to chase -- and Seymour Johnson families know to act on fast. Inside, quality finishes flow throughout. The open floor plan connects bright living areas -- dressed in LVP flooring and fresh neutral paint -- to a kitchen that means business: gas range, stainless steel appliances, crisp cabinetry, Corian countertops, and tile flooring built to last. Four generous bedrooms offer flexible living space, while the dedicated mudroom and oversized laundry area bring real-life function to a beautiful home. The big-ticket items? Already handled. Updated HVAC. Updated kitchen. And when the power goes out across the neighborhood, your whole-house generator keeps everything running without missing a beat. Step outside and exhale. Mature flowering trees line the driveway, the backyard is fully fenced for outdoor entertaining, and the covered carport gives you the outdoor living space you have always wanted. Raleigh commuters -- you are 45 minutes from the capital with a payment that finally makes sense. Military families -- the Berkeley Blvd gate at Seymour Johnson AFB is 8 minutes down Hwy 70, and this property is well-suited for VA financing. Either way, the math works, the home is move-in ready, and properties like this do not sit long. Come see it before someone else does.

Listing Agent

Dewey Gamble

The New Realty Group, LLC License #169503 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,581

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned R-16

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3519726211

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,581

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1963
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Not in a Subdivision
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2050.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: Main
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Storage, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Walk-In Shower
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Gas
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage, Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Acres: 0.52
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Circular Driveway, Concrete, Driveway, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Electric, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Heat Pump

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wayne - Eastern Wayne
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wayne - Greenwood

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-16
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 3519726211

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3581.48
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,581 $272,170 $25,000 $247,170
2025 $3,581 $272,170 $25,000 $247,170
2024 $3,241 $203,540 $15,000 $188,540
2023 $2,997 $143,300 $15,000 $128,300
2022 $2,066 $143,300 $15,000 $128,300
2021 $994 $143,300 $15,000 $128,300
2020 $941 $143,300 $15,000 $128,300
2018 $806 $122,760 $15,000 $107,760
2017 $1,612 $122,760 $15,000 $107,760
2016 $1,612 $122,760 $15,000 $107,760
2015 $1,614 $122,760 $15,000 $107,760
2014 $1,616 $122,760 $15,000 $107,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $330,000 +22.2% $161 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $270,000 -- --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Sold $270,000 +8.0% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2022 04/23/22 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2022 04/20/22 For Sale $249,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $270,000 Whitaker And Hamer Pllc
Warranty Deed $100,000 None Available
Commissioners Deed $147,000 None Available
Deed $19,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $260,988 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10164905

Doorify MLS

APN: 3519726211

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.