Seller's Agent in 2022
Shane Hall
Compass
(410) 991-1382
10 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $825,000 - $909,000
Stunning Renovation in progress in Kitty Creek! Photos supplied are examples of previous work completed. Scope of work, floor plans and more provided upon request.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 429-7425 shane.hall@compass.com Compass License #649545 Listed on: 04/03/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Melissa Jane | $830,000 | Eagle Title | |
| Stay Dc Llc | $565,000 | Eagle Title | |
| Ramsey Rebecca L | -- | -- | |
| Ramsey Rebecca L | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Melissa Jane | $664,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stay Dc Llc | $630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramsey Rebecca L | $151,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | Sold | $830,000 | -2.4% | $421 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2022 04/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2022 04/03/22 | For Sale | $850,000 | +50.4% | $431 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Sold | $565,000 | -13.1% | $287 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | Price Changed | $649,900 | +8.3% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $304 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,867 | $668,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,867 | $581,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,870 | $494,200 | $302,300 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $5,595 | $494,200 | $302,300 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $513,900 | $332,300 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $6,946 | $475,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $436,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $397,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $397,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $397,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $397,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shane Hall
Compass
(410) 991-1382
10 in this area
110 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Judith Brown
EXP Realty, LLC
(410) 320-3832
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Melissa Graves
Long & Foster
(614) 404-8020
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDAA2028426
APN: 02-450-90027538
Ask me questions while you tour the home.