3102 W 36th Ave Denver, CO 80211
West Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,822 - $856,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 W 36th Ave, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $754,456, approximately $725 per square foot. 3102 W 36th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,781 | $58,450 | $51,100 | $51,100 |
| 2024 | $3,781 | $47,740 | $37,410 | $10,330 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $47,740 | $37,410 | $10,330 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $40,380 | $32,940 | $7,440 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $41,530 | $33,880 | $7,650 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $39,200 | $33,880 | $5,320 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $39,200 | $33,880 | $5,320 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $31,860 | $24,080 | $7,780 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $31,860 | $24,080 | $7,780 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $30,030 | $25,520 | $4,510 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $30,030 | $25,520 | $4,510 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $25,390 | $17,401 | $7,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map