31020 County Road 322a Clarkton, MO 63837
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,169
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31020 County Road 322a, Clarkton, MO 63837 and is currently estimated at $136,574, approximately $62 per square foot. 31020 County Road 322a is a home with nearby schools including Clarkton Elementary School and Clarkton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Moody Farms Inc
Bought by
Stoelting Jeremy Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoelting Jeremy Scott | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $15,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $691 | $15,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $691 | $13,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records