3103 5th St Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 5th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $346,520, approximately $154 per square foot. 3103 5th St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Davis Mark A and Davis Karon Sue
Bought by
Wallrich Patrick A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$152,873
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Morledge Kimberly K
Bought by
Davis Mark A and Davis Terry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Bell Norman S
Bought by
Morledge Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,100
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallrich Patrick A | $180,000 | Security Natl Title & Escrow | |
| Davis Mark A | $210,000 | Stewart Approved Title Inc | |
| Morledge Kimberly K | $88,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallrich Patrick A | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Mark A | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morledge Kimberly K | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $170,981 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $162,859 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $158,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $153,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $149,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $146,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $143,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $124,600 | $26,400 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $115,900 | $23,000 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $105,200 | $23,000 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $97,200 | $23,000 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map