3103 Ashton Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $330,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 Ashton Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $307,355, approximately $237 per square foot. 3103 Ashton Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2021
Sold by
Saunders Celeste and Wilson Celeste Ann
Bought by
Saunders Celeste and Saunders Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,275
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Hubbard Sharleta M
Bought by
Wilson Celeste Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,450
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Hubbard Sharleta M
Bought by
Wilson Celeste Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,450
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Dargan Kevin A
Bought by
Hubbard Sharleta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Dargan Kevin A
Bought by
Hubbard Sharleta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Ryland Grp Inc
Bought by
Dargan Kevin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,806
Interest Rate
8.52%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Celeste | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wilson Celeste Ann | $215,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Celeste Ann | $215,000 | -- | |
| Hubbard Sharleta M | $225,000 | -- | |
| Hubbard Sharleta M | $225,000 | -- | |
| Dargan Kevin A | $116,630 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saunders Celeste | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Celeste Ann | $221,450 | |
| Closed | Wilson Celeste Ann | $221,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Sharleta M | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Sharleta M | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dargan Kevin A | $119,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $235,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $220,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $205,300 | $58,000 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $195,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $190,000 | $58,000 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $186,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $178,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $177,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map