3103 Community Rd Claremont, NC 28610
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 Community Rd, Claremont, NC 28610 and is currently estimated at $296,579, approximately $204 per square foot. 3103 Community Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Oxford Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Bought by
Yang Cheu and Yang Mo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Cheu | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $250,900 | $15,000 | $235,900 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $250,900 | $15,000 | $235,900 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $157,800 | $15,000 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $157,800 | $15,000 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $157,800 | $15,000 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $157,800 | $15,000 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $157,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $903 | $141,100 | $14,700 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $839 | $141,140 | $14,700 | $126,440 |
| 2014 | $839 | $143,200 | $16,100 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map