3103 Coral Reef Ct Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 Coral Reef Ct, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $329,738, approximately $243 per square foot. 3103 Coral Reef Ct is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Florez Jila Elizabeth and Florez Robert
Bought by
Lob Joseph T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lob Joseph T | $219,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lob Joseph T | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $319,300 | $65,000 | $254,300 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $200,300 | $25,000 | $175,300 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $200,300 | $25,000 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $207,312 | $25,000 | $182,312 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $200,300 | $25,000 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $200,300 | $25,000 | $175,300 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $181,500 | $45,000 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $181,500 | $45,000 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $181,500 | $45,000 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $181,500 | $45,000 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $181,500 | $45,000 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map