3103 Duluth St Highland, IN 46322
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 Duluth St, Highland, IN 46322 and is currently estimated at $271,134, approximately $110 per square foot. 3103 Duluth St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Highland High School, Highland Christian School, and Our Lady Of Grace School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $272,500 | $37,000 | $235,500 |
| 2024 | $6,259 | $253,000 | $37,000 | $216,000 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $241,200 | $37,000 | $204,200 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $219,300 | $37,000 | $182,300 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $192,800 | $22,000 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $186,400 | $22,000 | $164,400 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $178,500 | $22,000 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $160,900 | $22,000 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $154,900 | $22,000 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $148,400 | $22,000 | $126,400 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $148,100 | $21,900 | $126,200 |
| 2013 | $1,339 | $137,400 | $22,000 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map