3103 Fait Ave Baltimore, MD 21224
Canton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,655 - $440,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 Fait Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $406,328. 3103 Fait Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Emmet Jane
Bought by
Stave Mark D and Emmet Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,600
Outstanding Balance
$226,320
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Edmond Daniel N
Bought by
Emmet Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Knorr George Pn
Bought by
Edmond Daniel N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stave Mark D | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Emmet Jane | $289,700 | -- | |
| Edmond Daniel N | $87,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stave Mark D | $284,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,126 | $370,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,126 | $345,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,558 | $321,800 | $100,000 | $221,800 |
| 2022 | $7,576 | $321,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,557 | $320,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,917 | $319,400 | $100,000 | $219,400 |
| 2019 | $6,833 | $317,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,890 | $315,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,925 | $313,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,605 | $307,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,605 | $302,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,605 | $297,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map