3103 Lunar Ct Laurel, MD 20724
Maryland City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $489,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 Lunar Ct, Laurel, MD 20724 and is currently estimated at $471,838, approximately $187 per square foot. 3103 Lunar Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Brock Bridge Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Md Inc
Bought by
Johnson Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Russett Ctr Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Russett Ctr Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Deborah S | $223,417 | -- | |
| Russett Ctr Ltd Partnership | $947,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,919 | $440,100 | $180,000 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $4,919 | $408,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $377,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $345,900 | $130,000 | $215,900 |
| 2020 | $3,900 | $340,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $338,400 | $130,000 | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $333,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,682 | $328,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $324,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $320,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $316,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map