RENTED MAR 17, 2026

3103 Mindfullness Dr Clermont, FL 34714

Estimated Value: $376,000 - $381,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,834 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2026

Last sale price $378,290 $206 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,398 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

This new two-story townhome opens to an inviting dining room with shared access to a well-equipped kitchen and an expansive Great Room ideal for modern entertainment. On the second floor are two secondary bedrooms arranged near a full-sized bathroom, while down the hall is the private owner’s suite. The spacious owner’s suite includes a spa-inspired bathroom and a fabulous walk-in closet. Enjoy connectivity, green building features, plus new energy conscious appliances. Welcome to Wellness Ridge, the community that was designed to provide a Healthy & Active Lifestyle!! Community Features include: Sports Courts, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Conservation Areas, Playground, Resort Style Swimming Pool, and Multi-Use Trails. This beautiful home is very close to Lake Louisa State Park. Schedule your appointment today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carla Alvarado

COLFAX REALTY INTERNATIONAL IN Brokerage Phone: 305-677-9833 License #3407165 Listed on: 02/11/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Carla Alvarado

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 2,684

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,834 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Front Porch
  • 2,684 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 2/10/26
  • The owner pays for cable TV, internet
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/1/26
  • $100 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-23-26-0025-000-10490

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Icon Management / Brad Compton Association
  • Wellness Rdg Ph 3 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

2,684 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-02-10
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-04-01T00:00:00.000
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/mcjm4b8

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1834
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Building Area Total: 2034
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2684
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 188.96
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.20
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 305-677-9833
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 170.38

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Garden
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
  • Association Name: Icon Management / Brad Compton
  • Phone: bcompton@theicon
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 100

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0025-000-10490
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2026
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold Price
$2,200
Views
76
Current Estimated Value
$378,433

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$376,233
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.15%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2026
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Millrose Properties Florida Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
List Price
$390,390
Sold Price
$378,290
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,100
-3.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roimass Llc $378,300 Lennar Title
Lennar Homes Llc $1,705,900 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Sold $378,290 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Off Market $378,290 -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $378,290 -2.6% $206 / Sq Ft
01/18/2026 01/18/26 Price Changed $388,290 +0.5% $212 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $386,290 -6.1% $211 / Sq Ft
11/22/2025 11/22/25 Price Changed $411,290 +0.2% $224 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Price Changed $410,290 -2.4% $224 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $420,290 +1.2% $229 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $415,290 +1.2% $226 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $410,290 +0.5% $224 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $408,290 +0.5% $223 / Sq Ft
09/27/2025 09/27/25 Price Changed $406,290 -2.9% $222 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $418,390 +6.6% $228 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Price Changed $392,390 +0.5% $214 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 For Sale $390,390 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6381576

Stellar MLS

APN: 22-23-26-0025-000-10490

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.