3103 van Day Way Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 van Day Way, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $314,907, approximately $178 per square foot. 3103 van Day Way is a home with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Hunter Cathy Lorraine Ead
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,375
Outstanding Balance
$300,886
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$14,021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Cathy Lorraine Ead | $309,375 | Dhi Title Of Florida | |
| Hunter Cathy Lorraine Ead | $309,375 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Cathy Lorraine Ead | $309,375 | |
| Closed | Hunter Cathy Lorraine Ead | $309,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $288,856 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $280,715 | $32,100 | $248,615 |
| 2023 | -- | $30,000 | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map