3103 Walnut St Dearborn, MI 48124
Snow Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,617 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 Walnut St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $231,154, approximately $198 per square foot. 3103 Walnut St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Cafego Stephen Timothy
Bought by
Cafego Stephen Timothy and Cafego Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cafego Stephen Timothy | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $586 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |