3104 56th Ave E Ellenton, FL 34222
East Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 56th Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222 and is currently estimated at $424,316, approximately $229 per square foot. 3104 56th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Medallion Homes Gulf Coast Inc
Bought by
Linda Dobarganes Marcos and Linda Dogbarganes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Dobarganes Marcos | $50,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $175,436 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $165,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $160,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $156,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $153,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $150,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $147,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $144,570 | $0 | $0 |