3104 8th Ave SW Largo, FL 33770
Harbor Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,986 - $853,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 8th Ave SW, Largo, FL 33770 and is currently estimated at $774,997, approximately $320 per square foot. 3104 8th Ave SW is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mildred Helms Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,099 | $270,382 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $262,762 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $255,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $247,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $240,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,289 | $253,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,514 | $262,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,475 | $258,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,098 | $284,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,968 | $278,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $195,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $193,572 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map