3104 Albemarle Dr Pasadena, TX 77503
Deepwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,646 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 Albemarle Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $215,662, approximately $149 per square foot. 3104 Albemarle Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Deepwater Elementary School, and Deepwater Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Burgess Barth Catherine and Burgess Catherine C
Bought by
Barth Steven and Burgess Barth Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barth Steven | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barth Steven | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $174,294 | $56,709 | $117,585 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $163,175 | $46,701 | $116,474 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $155,956 | $46,701 | $109,255 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $142,955 | $46,701 | $96,254 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $121,780 | $42,031 | $79,749 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $120,761 | $42,031 | $78,730 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $120,954 | $31,397 | $89,557 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $113,216 | $31,397 | $81,819 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $113,216 | $31,397 | $81,819 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $104,246 | $24,095 | $80,151 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $92,052 | $16,064 | $75,988 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $76,860 | $16,064 | $60,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map