3104 Audley Way Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Little Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,347,000 - $1,489,858
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,863
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 Audley Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $1,430,715, approximately $294 per square foot. 3104 Audley Way is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Marcia H Walker Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Walker Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Obrian John T
Bought by
Walker Pealedge P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Pealedge P | $532,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,493 | $1,230,900 | $553,500 | $677,400 |
| 2024 | $16,493 | $1,171,400 | $531,900 | $639,500 |
| 2023 | $11,389 | $1,150,400 | $531,900 | $618,500 |
| 2022 | $15,124 | $1,059,100 | $531,900 | $527,200 |
| 2021 | $9,446 | $954,100 | $492,800 | $461,300 |
| 2020 | $12,875 | $884,600 | $469,300 | $415,300 |
| 2019 | $13,049 | $906,600 | $469,300 | $437,300 |
| 2018 | $9,089 | $906,600 | $469,300 | $437,300 |
| 2017 | $13,060 | $906,600 | $469,300 | $437,300 |
| 2016 | $12,546 | $878,600 | $455,600 | $423,000 |
| 2015 | $11,965 | $837,900 | $433,900 | $404,000 |
| 2014 | $7,451 | $827,100 | $433,900 | $393,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map