3104 Clover Leaf School Rd Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,894
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 Clover Leaf School Rd, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently priced at $327,000, approximately $172 per square foot. 3104 Clover Leaf School Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Millstadt Primary Center and Millstadt Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Rasp Diane R and Joseph P Kostelac Family Trust Joseph P Koste
Bought by
Kostelac Robert L and Linda Kostelac Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostelac Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5,229 | $77,852 | $7,218 | $70,634 |
| 2021 | $4,984 | $72,219 | $6,641 | $65,578 |
| 2020 | $4,834 | $68,617 | $6,627 | $61,990 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $68,493 | $6,503 | $61,990 |
| 2018 | $4,548 | $65,366 | $6,130 | $59,236 |
| 2017 | $4,568 | $60,809 | $5,642 | $55,167 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $58,583 | $4,209 | $54,374 |
| 2014 | $4,032 | $58,825 | $4,139 | $54,686 |
| 2013 | $4,763 | $62,724 | $4,380 | $58,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map