3104 Dancy St Austin, TX 78722
Cherrywood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $756,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 Dancy St, Austin, TX 78722 and is currently estimated at $685,668, approximately $453 per square foot. 3104 Dancy St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Rencher Lee Cobbs
Bought by
Hutson Jeffrey S and Shubin Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,892
Outstanding Balance
$20,133
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$665,535
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutson Jeffrey S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutson Jeffrey S | $147,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,810 | $657,206 | $361,304 | $295,902 |
| 2024 | $11,566 | $697,374 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,566 | $633,976 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $11,382 | $576,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,405 | $523,947 | $275,000 | $364,002 |
| 2020 | $10,216 | $476,315 | $275,000 | $201,315 |
| 2018 | $10,993 | $496,526 | $275,000 | $221,526 |
| 2017 | $10,262 | $460,159 | $250,000 | $210,159 |
| 2016 | $10,153 | $455,253 | $200,000 | $295,552 |
| 2015 | $8,327 | $413,866 | $125,000 | $357,055 |
| 2014 | $8,327 | $376,242 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map