$795,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,062 Sq Ft
10,049 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$196 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

10 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Experience refined living in this like-new Chase Ryan masterpiece, perfectly situated in a premier gated community with the coveted Jenks School District. This elegant 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship, soaring vaulted ceilings, and an open, sun-filled floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. The chef's kitchen is a true showpiece with quartz countertops, an oversized island, coffee bar, an an expansive walk-in pantry. Two private suites are conveniently located on the main level, offering flexibility for family or guests. Premium details abound - 6-foot exterior walls, a tankless water heater, epoxy-coated garage floors with dual 220V EV plug-ins, and smart home features including a full sprinkler and security system. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard, offering privacy and space to unwind. A perfect harmony of luxury, functions, and modern design - this home truly has it all.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Harwell

Chinowth & Cohen License #161165 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Sanchez

eXp Realty, LLC (BO) License #204362

eXp Realty, LLC (BO)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,527

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 10,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $96 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,062 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,527

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

10,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$96 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB 101st and Riverside Dr. Head East on 101st. Turn South (right) on Florence to home down .3 miles straight ahead. (This is the back entrance which is closest to this home). Prettier (drive) entrance is off of Riverside.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.231
  • Subdivision Name: Riverview Park Estates
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Insulation, Other, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Gas Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 4062.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Other, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Gated, Pool
  • Association Fee: 1150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Jenks
  • Elementary School: Southeast
  • Junior High Dist: Jenks - Sch Dist (5)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10049.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10527.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$810,000
Sold Price
$795,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-1.85%
Views
55

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.06%
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Outstanding Balance
$636,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,251

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Yellow Brick Road Investments Llc
Bought by
Brad And Scarlet Pepin Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Chase Ryan Homes Llc
Bought by
Yellow Brick Road Investments Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $795,000 Apex Title & Closing Services
Warranty Deed $705,000 Apex Title & Closing Services
Quit Claim Deed -- Apex Title
Warranty Deed $132,500 Apex Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $636,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $795,000 -1.9% $196 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $810,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,964 $77,550 $8,965 $68,585
2024 $1,941 $77,550 $8,965 $68,585
2023 $1,941 $14,575 $14,575 $0
2022 $526 $3,834 $3,834 $0
2021 $508 $3,652 $3,652 $0
2020 $474 $3,478 $3,478 $0
2019 $467 $3,312 $3,312 $0
2018 $444 $3,155 $3,155 $0
2017 $413 $3,004 $3,004 $0
2016 $395 $2,861 $2,861 $0
2015 $383 $8,965 $8,965 $0
2014 $364 $8,965 $8,965 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2608117

MLS Technology

APN: 71847-83-29-38400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.