3104 E 2nd Ave Stillwater, OK 74074
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 E 2nd Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074 and is currently estimated at $273,669, approximately $219 per square foot. 3104 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Stillwater Junior High School, and Stillwater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Pleasant Oaks Of Stillwater Lp
Bought by
Melsenburg Mindy Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,536
Outstanding Balance
$156,871
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,798
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melsenburg Mindy Diane | $168,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melsenburg Mindy Diane | $161,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $23,306 | $3,420 | $19,886 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $23,306 | $3,420 | $19,886 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $8,191 | $1,271 | $6,920 |
| 2022 | $790 | $7,801 | $2,011 | $5,790 |
| 2021 | $737 | $7,430 | $1,987 | $5,443 |
| 2020 | $702 | $7,076 | $2,221 | $4,855 |
| 2019 | $682 | $6,740 | $2,116 | $4,624 |
| 2018 | $649 | $6,419 | $2,015 | $4,404 |
| 2017 | $618 | $6,113 | $2,280 | $3,833 |
| 2016 | $601 | $5,822 | $2,280 | $3,542 |
| 2015 | $580 | $5,545 | $2,280 | $3,265 |
| 2014 | $557 | $5,281 | $2,606 | $2,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map