NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3104 Lincoln St Franklin Park, IL 60131

Estimated Value: $347,669 - $404,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2019

Last sale price $258,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,630 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Georgian Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • 3-minute walk to Lincoln Park

About This Home

As of June 2019

BEAUTIFUL GEORGIAN ALL BRICK HOME. COMPLETELY REMODELED HOME FEATURING NEW BATHS, NEW KITCHEN CABINETS, AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. MASTER BEDROOM WITH PRIVATE BATH ON MAIN LEVEL. FRESHLY PAINTED, NEW LIGHT FIXTURES, NEW AIR CONDITIONER, BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORING. FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT. NEWER ROOF AND TUCK-POINTING THROUGHOUT. NEW GARAGE DOOR AND SIDING. DON'T WAIT! COME AND SEE BEFORE IT'S GONE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Saul Gutierrez

MVG Real Estate Inc License #471020510 Listed on: 05/09/2019

Co-Listed By

Ricardo Franco

MVG Real Estate Inc License #475181070

Last Buyer's Agent

Joel Perez

Realta Real Estate License #475149497

Realta Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built | Renovated

  • 1943 | 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,098

Year Built | Renovated

1943 | 2019

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Recent Rehab: Yes
  • Age: 71-80 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Rehab Year: 2019
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Style Of House: Georgian
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 1943
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Year Renovated: 2019

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • Number Of Rooms: 7
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 17X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Finished, Crawl, Exterior Access
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 7X7, On Level: Walkout Basement
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 14X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1344
  • Dining Room Type: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: Walkout Basement

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Acreage: 0.1423

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Lake Michigan
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 83

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50X90
  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard
  • Parcel Identification Number: 12281000210000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 6136

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Mendoza Martin and Avila-Saenzpardo Antonia
Bought by
Mendoza Martin and Avila-Saenzpardo Antonia
Current Estimated Value
$372,917

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2019
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$258,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%
Original Mortgage
$245,100
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2018
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
List Price
$179,500
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-5.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
42.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mendoza Martin -- Chicago Title
Mendoza Martin $258,000 Citywide Title Corporation
Gutierrez Saul $170,000 None Available
Mirakian Janet L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mendoza Martin $245,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Sold $258,000 -0.4% $192 / Sq Ft
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2019 05/09/19 For Sale $259,000 +52.4% $193 / Sq Ft
04/25/2018 04/25/18 Sold $170,000 -5.3% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2018 04/09/18 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2018 04/02/18 For Sale $179,500 +5.6% $134 / Sq Ft
03/27/2018 03/27/18 Off Market $170,000 -- --
03/21/2018 03/21/18 For Sale $179,500 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,332 $30,000 $6,820 $23,180
2024 $7,332 $26,000 $5,580 $20,420
2023 $7,187 $26,000 $5,580 $20,420
2022 $7,187 $26,000 $5,580 $20,420
2021 $5,523 $17,789 $4,030 $13,759
2020 $6,739 $17,789 $4,030 $13,759
2019 $7,026 $20,101 $4,030 $16,071
2018 $7,616 $19,284 $3,410 $15,874
2017 $6,136 $19,284 $3,410 $15,874
2016 $5,743 $19,284 $3,410 $15,874
2015 $5,682 $18,054 $3,100 $14,954
2014 $5,570 $18,054 $3,100 $14,954
2013 $5,356 $18,054 $3,100 $14,954

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10373111

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 12-28-100-021-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.