31044 Lanes Turn Rd Eugene, OR 97408
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $1,648,130
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31044 Lanes Turn Rd, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $1,341,377, approximately $931 per square foot. 31044 Lanes Turn Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Harrisburg Elementary School, Harrisburg Middle School, and Harrisburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Rosencrantz Gary L and Rosencrantz Bethany A
Bought by
Hescock Kyle and Hescock Lisa B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hescock Kyle | $180,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,400 | $772,852 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,218 | $750,342 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,218 | $728,488 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,641 | $707,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,468 | $686,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,254 | $666,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,047 | $647,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,593 | $610,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,148 | $610,098 | $0 | $0 |