31048 Big Bear Dr Evergreen, CO 80439
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $898,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31048 Big Bear Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $863,752, approximately $341 per square foot. 31048 Big Bear Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bergen Meadow Primary School, Bergen Valley Intermediate School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Holp Loretta M and Holp Loretta
Bought by
Schulze Craig B and Schulze Jillyn K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
W J Graham Construction Company
Bought by
Holp Wilbur C and Holp Loretta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulze Craig B | $560,000 | Land Title Guaranty Co | |
| Holp Wilbur C | $321,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holp Wilbur C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $63,382 | $14,531 | $48,851 |
| 2024 | $4,817 | $52,522 | $8,327 | $44,195 |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $52,522 | $8,327 | $44,195 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $42,294 | $8,680 | $33,614 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $43,511 | $8,930 | $34,581 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $38,727 | $7,387 | $31,340 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $38,727 | $7,387 | $31,340 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $35,321 | $5,191 | $30,130 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $35,321 | $5,191 | $30,130 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $32,815 | $10,264 | $22,551 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $32,815 | $10,264 | $22,551 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $27,132 | $9,851 | $17,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map