3105 123rd St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $793,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 123rd St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $690,810, approximately $382 per square foot. 3105 123rd St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Carrillo Jose A and Groome Sarah F
Bought by
Everett 3105 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$539,000
Outstanding Balance
$533,097
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$157,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Everett 3105 Llc
Bought by
Carrillo Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$539,000
Outstanding Balance
$533,097
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$157,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Groome Sarah F
Bought by
Everett 3105 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Carrillo Jose A
Bought by
Groome Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Wallace Richard A and Wallace Brenda L
Bought by
Fajardo Edwin C and Fajardo Joann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,205
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett 3105 Llc | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrillo Jose | $313 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Everett 3105 Llc | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Groome Sarah | -- | Stewart | |
| Groome Sarah | $212,500 | Stewart | |
| Fajardo Edwin C | $129,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Jose | $539,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Groome Sarah | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fajardo Edwin C | $128,205 | |
| Closed | Groome Sarah | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,577 | $652,500 | $405,000 | $247,500 |
| 2025 | $5,865 | $601,500 | $360,000 | $241,500 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $641,900 | $339,000 | $302,900 |
| 2023 | $6,083 | $709,600 | $405,000 | $304,600 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $530,600 | $270,000 | $260,600 |
| 2020 | $5,306 | $435,100 | $210,000 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $413,300 | $190,000 | $223,300 |
| 2018 | $4,984 | $377,000 | $176,000 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $4,251 | $320,900 | $135,000 | $185,900 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $284,200 | $105,000 | $179,200 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $271,400 | $109,000 | $162,400 |
| 2013 | $3,205 | $212,700 | $84,000 | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map