Estimated Value: $308,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 1900 Rd, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently estimated at $357,565, approximately $238 per square foot. 3105 1900 Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Garnet Mesa Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Little Rebecca Joy and Estate Of Donald Henry Little
Bought by
Little Rebecca Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Sanders Jess E
Bought by
Little William F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Rebecca Joy | -- | None Available | |
| Little William F | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $15,736 | $4,638 | $11,098 |
| 2024 | $826 | $12,482 | $2,845 | $9,637 |
| 2023 | $826 | $12,482 | $2,845 | $9,637 |
| 2022 | $837 | $12,970 | $3,962 | $9,008 |
| 2021 | $845 | $13,343 | $4,076 | $9,267 |
| 2020 | $596 | $9,275 | $4,076 | $5,199 |
| 2019 | $590 | $9,275 | $4,076 | $5,199 |
| 2018 | $526 | $7,975 | $4,320 | $3,655 |
| 2017 | $511 | $7,975 | $4,320 | $3,655 |
| 2016 | $492 | $8,406 | $3,940 | $4,466 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,679 | $3,940 | $4,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map