3105 Avon Ct Labelle, FL 33935
Port LaBelle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,462 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Avon Ct, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $243,366, approximately $217 per square foot. 3105 Avon Ct is a home with nearby schools including Rcma-Mira Verde Coc, Community Christian School, and International Christian Academy of Labelle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Heartland Homes Of Florida Llc
Bought by
Garcia Yesmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,486
Outstanding Balance
$152,452
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
County Of Hendry
Bought by
Jolene Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
C H L Holdings Inc
Bought by
Arceneaux Larry and Arceneaux Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Yesmin | $171,600 | Caloosa Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Heartland Homes Of Florida Llc | $100 | New Title Company Name | |
| Jolene Funding Llc | $2,486 | None Available | |
| Arceneaux Larry | -- | -- | |
| Arceneaux Larry | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Yesmin | $168,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $173,984 | $19,500 | $154,484 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $163,678 | $18,000 | $145,678 |
| 2023 | $3,676 | $164,694 | $17,955 | $146,739 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $140,562 | $18,900 | $121,662 |
| 2021 | $246 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $194 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $188 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $176 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $242 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $230 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $224 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $214 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map