3105 Bath St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $803,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Bath St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $587,171, approximately $359 per square foot. 3105 Bath St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Kowalski Joan M and Fatigati Marino C
Bought by
Ange Jerry L and Ange Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Kowalski Walter J and Kowalski Annette H
Bought by
Kowalski Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ange Jerry L | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Kowalski Joan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $481,300 | $243,400 | $237,900 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $264,800 | $99,000 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $273,600 | $99,000 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $280,100 | $99,000 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $280,100 | $99,000 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $280,100 | $99,000 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $185,400 | $72,400 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $185,400 | $72,400 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $185,400 | $72,400 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $185,400 | $72,400 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $185,400 | $72,400 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map