NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3105 Blair Dr Champaign, IL 61821

Estimated Value: $146,000 - $162,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,153 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2025

Last sale price $152,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,037 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Centennial High School Rated A-
  • Shed
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome to this lovely home that is perfectly positioned on a private, oversized corner lot! This home features two living spaces with a covered concrete patio off the family room with peaceful views of the large backyard that backs up to the neighborhood creek. In addition, the house provides a spacious open kitchen with a walk-in pantry, updated bath, and three bedrooms. Currently renting for 1,405 a month with a lease expiration of 07/31/25. This is the one you have been waiting for!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Collins

Green Street Realty License #475178418 Listed on: 12/08/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Rodica Taritsa

KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC License #475141246

KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,401

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 39x264x160x128

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,153 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,401

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Ridgewood
  • Age: Unknown
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Legal Description: LOT 24 WELLER'S RIDGEWOOD

• Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1153
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1153
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 1153
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: On Site, Owned
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Champaign Elementary School
  • High School: Champaign High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Champaign Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Dimensions: 39X264X160X128
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 22

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2400.56
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2024
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.94%
Views
112
Current Estimated Value
$153,186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,186
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.70%
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,773
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,413

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2021
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$119,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-4.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.36%
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2019
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-9.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Bowen Roger L and Bowen Sharon C
Bought by
Collins Bruce A and Collins Judy A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sinha Surabhi $152,000 None Listed On Document
D T Ventures Llc $119,000 None Listed On Document
Armstrong Karen Christine $100,000 None Available
Collins Bruce A $84,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sinha Surabhi $114,000
Previous Owner D T Ventures Llc $100,800
Previous Owner Armstrong Karen Christine $105,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Sold $152,000 -1.9% $132 / Sq Ft
02/15/2025 02/15/25 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2024 12/08/24 For Sale $155,000 +30.3% $134 / Sq Ft
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Sold $119,000 -4.7% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2022 02/12/22 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2021 12/20/21 For Sale $124,900 +24.9% $108 / Sq Ft
09/18/2019 09/18/19 Sold $100,000 -4.7% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2019 08/26/19 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Price Changed $104,900 -2.4% $91 / Sq Ft
07/12/2019 07/12/19 Price Changed $107,500 -2.2% $93 / Sq Ft
06/24/2019 06/24/19 For Sale $109,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,639 $40,190 $10,150 $30,040
2024 $2,401 $35,820 $9,050 $26,770
2023 $2,401 $32,620 $8,240 $24,380
2022 $2,215 $30,090 $7,600 $22,490
2021 $2,151 $29,500 $7,450 $22,050
2020 $2,101 $28,920 $7,300 $21,620
2019 $2,023 $28,330 $7,150 $21,180
2018 $1,970 $27,890 $7,040 $20,850
2017 $1,978 $27,890 $7,040 $20,850
2016 $1,763 $27,310 $6,890 $20,420
2015 $1,767 $26,830 $6,770 $20,060
2014 $1,752 $26,830 $6,770 $20,060
2013 $1,737 $26,830 $6,770 $20,060

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12221087

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 44-20-16-229-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.