NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $136,000 - $158,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2016

Last sale price $38,192 $32 Per Sq Ft

Est. 280% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $954 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of February 2016

Adorable brick ranch home with a fenced backyard. This cute home features a large great room with vaulted ceilings. The eat-in kitchen features lots of cabinets and counter tops. There is a good sized owners suite with a large bathroom. Great location near shopping and public transportation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Hadden

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners Listed on: 12/09/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Aidel & Yolanda The Rivera Team

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #315477

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 085-2-180-00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 41200.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 35.03
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Security System, Wall Paper
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Other Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Parking Pad, None

Lot Info

  • Purchase Contract Date: 2016-01-05
  • Parcel#: 085-2-180-00-0
  • Deed Book And Page: 1465 2114
  • Plat Book And Page: 239 1908
  • Quadrant: 3RI
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Lot: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2015
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Sakshi9 Llc
Seller's Agent
Jim Hadden
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
Buyer's Agent
Aidel & Yolanda The Rivera Team
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
List Price
$41,200
Sold Price
$38,192
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,008
-7.3%
Current Estimated Value
$145,245

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$107,053
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Georgia Housing And Finance Au
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Jenkins Virginia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,491
Interest Rate
6.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Ba Mtg Llc
Bought by
Va

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Warren Leonard B
Bought by
Maxwell Andre Alexis

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Richmond Builders I
Bought by
Warren Leonard B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
First Equity Affili
Bought by
Richmond Builders I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Strickland Edwin L
Bought by
First Equity Affili

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Sold by
Regency Apartments
Bought by
Strickland Edwin L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sakshi9 Llc $38,192 --
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme $55,900 --
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme $55,863 --
Georgia Housing And Finance Au $55,863 --
Jenkins Virginia $65,001 --
Va -- --
Ba Mtg Llc $60,810 --
Admin Of Vet Affairs $60,800 --
Maxwell Andre Alexis -- --
Warren Leonard B $69,900 --
Richmond Builders I $49,500 --
First Equity Affili $1,300,000 --
Strickland Edwin L $1,269,600 --
Verdery A B $1,312,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jenkins Virginia $64,491
Closed Jenkins Virginia $3,173
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2016 02/04/16 Sold $38,192 -7.3% $32 / Sq Ft
01/05/2016 01/05/16 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2015 12/09/15 For Sale $41,200 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,015 $57,516 $5,600 $51,916
2024 $2,015 $66,244 $5,600 $60,644
2023 $2,175 $55,928 $5,600 $50,328
2022 $1,381 $35,188 $5,600 $29,588
2021 $1,362 $31,441 $5,600 $25,841
2020 $1,404 $33,455 $5,600 $27,855
2019 $1,478 $33,455 $5,600 $27,855
2018 $1,487 $33,455 $5,600 $27,855
2017 $842 $33,455 $5,600 $27,855
2016 $1,433 $33,455 $5,600 $27,855
2015 $1,442 $33,455 $5,600 $27,855
2014 $1,375 $31,363 $5,600 $25,763
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 394222

Hive MLS

APN: 0852180000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.