Estimated Value: $171,156 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Cooper Collins Rd, Aynor, SC 29511 and is currently estimated at $242,039, approximately $173 per square foot. 3105 Cooper Collins Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary School, Aynor Middle School, and Aynor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Burgoyne Robert C
Bought by
Skipper Penny L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skipper Penny L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $899 | $8,665 | $5,160 | $3,505 |
| 2023 | $899 | $3,504 | $816 | $2,688 |
| 2021 | $834 | $3,504 | $816 | $2,688 |
| 2020 | $762 | $3,504 | $816 | $2,688 |
| 2019 | $762 | $3,504 | $816 | $2,688 |
| 2018 | $910 | $4,074 | $900 | $3,174 |
| 2017 | $895 | $4,074 | $900 | $3,174 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,074 | $900 | $3,174 |
| 2015 | $895 | $4,074 | $900 | $3,174 |
| 2014 | $866 | $4,074 | $900 | $3,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map