3105 E Emma St Tampa, FL 33610
East Tampa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,981 - $236,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 E Emma St, Tampa, FL 33610 and is currently estimated at $205,995, approximately $300 per square foot. 3105 E Emma St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Potter Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $206,155 | $155,676 | $50,479 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $193,182 | $142,703 | $50,479 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $179,356 | $129,730 | $49,626 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $156,035 | $110,270 | $45,765 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $109,636 | $77,838 | $31,798 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $85,116 | $58,378 | $26,738 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $84,573 | $58,378 | $26,195 |
| 2018 | $957 | $66,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $784 | $45,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $639 | $26,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $590 | $23,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $524 | $21,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,736 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map