3105 Floresta Dr Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $1,199,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,907
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Floresta Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $1,096,265, approximately $223 per square foot. 3105 Floresta Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Zenith Homes Company
Bought by
Warf M Clay and Warf Sherry Jones
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,127
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$846,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Gc Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Zenith Homes Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warf M Clay | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Zenith Homes Co | $324,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warf M Clay | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Warf M Clay | $44,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Zenith Homes Co | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,370 | $992,766 | $180,000 | $812,766 |
| 2024 | $6,185 | $992,766 | $180,000 | $812,766 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $727,324 | $118,000 | $609,324 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $727,324 | $118,000 | $609,324 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $727,324 | $118,000 | $609,324 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $727,324 | $118,000 | $609,324 |
| 2019 | $4,838 | $589,906 | $118,000 | $471,906 |
| 2018 | $4,447 | $589,906 | $118,000 | $471,906 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $589,906 | $118,000 | $471,906 |
| 2016 | $4,129 | $589,906 | $118,000 | $471,906 |
| 2015 | $4,502 | $645,313 | $150,000 | $495,313 |
| 2014 | $4,266 | $645,313 | $150,000 | $495,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map