3105 King Tree St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $636,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 King Tree St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $609,267, approximately $300 per square foot. 3105 King Tree St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Zucchi April
Bought by
Silver Geoffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,250
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Ditty Susan
Bought by
Zucchi April
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Barnaj Nicholas
Bought by
Ditty Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Barnaj Wasyl
Bought by
Barnaj Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Geoffrey L | $502,500 | Title Town Settlements Llc | |
| Zucchi April | $352,000 | -- | |
| Ditty Susan | $118,000 | -- | |
| Barnaj Nicholas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silver Geoffrey L | $452,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,038 | $494,900 | $178,700 | $316,200 |
| 2024 | $6,038 | $460,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $427,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $393,100 | $178,700 | $214,400 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $381,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $369,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $357,200 | $163,500 | $193,700 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $343,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $329,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $316,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $308,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $300,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map