3105 Mccomas Ave Kensington, MD 20895
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,539 - $589,000
Studio
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Mccomas Ave, Kensington, MD 20895 and is currently estimated at $524,885, approximately $636 per square foot. 3105 Mccomas Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1992
Bought by
Vilcarromero Angel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilcarromero Angel E | $4,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,273 | $418,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,273 | $402,500 | $252,600 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $390,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $377,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,639 | $365,700 | $226,900 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $3,639 | $348,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $332,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $315,200 | $226,900 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $312,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $309,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $307,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $304,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map