3105 Sandy Ln Glenview, IL 60026
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Sandy Ln, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $603,914, approximately $471 per square foot. 3105 Sandy Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willowbrook Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Olson Linda Ann
Bought by
Olson Linda Ann and Olson David John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Linda Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,582 | $52,000 | $17,846 | $34,154 |
| 2024 | $9,582 | $47,333 | $15,142 | $32,191 |
| 2023 | $9,676 | $47,333 | $15,142 | $32,191 |
| 2022 | $9,676 | $49,000 | $15,142 | $33,858 |
| 2021 | $9,381 | $39,991 | $12,708 | $27,283 |
| 2020 | $9,312 | $39,991 | $12,708 | $27,283 |
| 2019 | $8,927 | $43,947 | $12,708 | $31,239 |
| 2018 | $8,586 | $38,916 | $11,086 | $27,830 |
| 2017 | $8,428 | $38,916 | $11,086 | $27,830 |
| 2016 | $7,854 | $38,916 | $11,086 | $27,830 |
| 2015 | $7,192 | $32,479 | $8,923 | $23,556 |
| 2014 | $7,073 | $32,479 | $8,923 | $23,556 |
| 2013 | $6,966 | $32,479 | $8,923 | $23,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map