3105 Shawnee Dr Winchester, VA 22601
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Shawnee Dr, Winchester, VA 22601. 3105 Shawnee Dr is a home located in Winchester City with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Daniel Morgan Middle School, and John Handley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $394,000 | $48,100 | $345,900 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $325,600 | $48,100 | $277,500 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $325,600 | $48,100 | $277,500 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $240,000 | $48,100 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $240,000 | $48,100 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $240,000 | $48,100 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $240,000 | $48,100 | $191,900 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $240,000 | $48,100 | $191,900 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $240,000 | $48,100 | $191,900 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $223,200 | $48,100 | $175,100 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $223,200 | $48,100 | $175,100 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $211,500 | $48,100 | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map