3105 Taft Rd Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $231,743 - $545,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Taft Rd, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $358,186, approximately $170 per square foot. 3105 Taft Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Czadzeck Brian
Bought by
Czadzeck Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Czadzeck David
Bought by
Czadzeck Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czadzeck Brian | $42,000 | -- | |
| Czadzeck Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $135,100 | $54,300 | $80,800 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $135,100 | $54,300 | $80,800 |
| 2023 | $3,846 | $135,100 | $54,300 | $80,800 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $135,100 | $54,300 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $99,000 | $40,800 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $99,000 | $40,800 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $99,000 | $40,800 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $99,000 | $40,800 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $96,900 | $36,400 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $96,900 | $36,400 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,900 | $36,400 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,900 | $36,400 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map