3105 Thicket Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $181,646 - $250,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Thicket Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $217,912, approximately $94 per square foot. 3105 Thicket Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Southeast Pine Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Bought by
Gray Betty Wilkins and 3105 Thicket Dr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1987
Bought by
Sneath Albert Vincent
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Betty Wilkins | $60,000 | -- | |
| Sneath Albert Vincent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $35,840 | $1,250 | $34,590 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $35,840 | $1,250 | $34,590 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $35,840 | $1,250 | $34,590 |
| 2022 | $960 | $25,990 | $2,800 | $23,190 |
| 2021 | $960 | $25,990 | $2,800 | $23,190 |
| 2020 | $960 | $25,990 | $2,800 | $23,190 |
| 2019 | $960 | $25,990 | $2,800 | $23,190 |
| 2018 | $985 | $25,990 | $2,800 | $23,190 |
| 2017 | $985 | $25,990 | $2,800 | $23,190 |
| 2016 | $985 | $25,990 | $2,800 | $23,190 |
| 2015 | $929 | $25,990 | $2,800 | $23,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,990 | $2,800 | $23,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map