3105 Timber Edge Dr Columbus, NE 68601
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Timber Edge Dr, Columbus, NE 68601 and is currently estimated at $440,685, approximately $283 per square foot. 3105 Timber Edge Dr is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Schaad Kelly J and Schaad Robert J
Bought by
Schaad Joint Trust and Schaad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Peterson James H and Peterson Bonita J
Bought by
Schaad Kelly J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaad Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schaad Kelly J | -- | Tessendorf & Tessendorf Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $400,565 | $70,000 | $330,565 |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $334,545 | $70,000 | $264,545 |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $288,740 | $70,000 | $218,740 |
| 2022 | $5,105 | $288,740 | $70,000 | $218,740 |
| 2021 | $4,875 | $269,340 | $70,000 | $199,340 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $269,340 | $70,000 | $199,340 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $244,025 | $50,000 | $194,025 |
| 2018 | $4,951 | $244,025 | $50,000 | $194,025 |
| 2017 | $4,461 | $222,050 | $50,000 | $172,050 |
| 2016 | $4,335 | $222,050 | $50,000 | $172,050 |
| 2015 | $4,349 | $222,050 | $50,000 | $172,050 |
| 2014 | $3,918 | $222,050 | $50,000 | $172,050 |
| 2012 | -- | $200,270 | $40,000 | $160,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map